West Seneca Boys Travel Teams

Boys U8 Team (Birth Year 2009)

Coach Kevin Kirk

Team Name TBD

Tryout Dates:

Meet by the Shelter near Field M

Sunday August 14 - Noon-1:30 - Fields K and M

Wednesday August 17 - 7:00-8:30pm - Fields K and M

Sunday August 28 - 4:00-5:30pm - Fields K and M

Home Field: Field M or N

Boys U9 Team (Birth Year 2008)

Coach Dawn Ross

West Seneca Smash

Tryout Dates:

Meet by the Shelter near Field M

Sunday August 14 - Noon-1:30 - Fields K and M

Wednesday August 17 - 7:00-8:30pm - Fields K and M

Sunday August 28 - 4:00-5:30pm - Fields K and M

Home Field: Field J

Boys U9/U10 Team

Coach Ryan Carlson

Team Name TBD

Home Field:  Field M or J

Boys U10 Team (Birth Year 2007)

Coach John DeAngelis

West Seneca BU10 United

Tryout Dates:

Meet by the Shelter near Field M

Sunday August 14 - Noon-1:30 - Fields K and M

Wednesday August 17 - 7:00-8:30pm - Fields K and M

Sunday August 28 - 4:00-5:30pm - Fields K and M

Home Field: Field K

Boys U11 Teams (Birth Year 2006) [There will be two teams at this age group]

Coach Molly Gocella

West Seneca Strikers

Home Field: Field L

 

Coach Frank Majchrzak

West Seneca Blue Lightning

Home Field: Field L 

 

Tryout Dates:  (There will be joint tryouts for these two teams)

Sunday August 14 - 5:00-7:00pm - Field L

Sunday August 21 - 5:00-7:00pm - Field L

Boys U12 Teams (Birth Year 2005) [There will be two teams at this age group]

Coach Jason Fritz (Assistant Coaches Mike Roberts and Keith Leo)

Team Name TBD

Home Field: Field P

 

Coach Ryan Carlson

Team Name Blues

Home Field: Field P

 

Tryout Dates:  (There will be joint tryouts for these two teams)

Saturday August 20 - 9:00-11:00am - Field P

Monday August 22 - 6:30-8:00pm - Field P

Monday August 29 - 6:30-8:00pm - Field P

Thursday September 1 - 6:00-7:30pm - Field P

Boys U12/U13 Team

Coach Chris Aurilio

Team Name TBD

Home Field: Field F

Boys U13 Team (Birth Year 2004)

Coach Bob Brotz

West Seneca Warriors

Tryout Dates: [UPDATED on 8/11/2016: 3rd date added]

Monday August 8 - 7:00-8:30pm - Field F

Monday August 15 - 7:00-8:30pm - Field B

Monday August 22 - 7:00-8:15pm - Field B

Home Field: Field F

Boys U14 Team (Birth Year 2003)

Coach Jim Bowen

Team Name

Tryout Dates: [UPDATED 8/8/2016]

Wednesday August 24 - 6:30-8:00pm - Field B

Wednesday August 31 - 6:30-8:00pm - Field B  or E (there is a girls' High School game on Field B at 5:00pm)

Home Field: Field B

Boys U15 Teams (Birth Year 2002) [There will be two teams at this age group]

Coach Kevin Kirk

West Seneca Wizards

Tryout Dates: TBD

Home Field: Field B

 

Coach Kevin Wier

West Seneca Wolverines

Tryout Dates: TBD

Home Field: Field B

 

Tryout Dates: (There will be joint tryouts for these two teams)

Friday August 19 - 6:30-8:00pm - Field B

Friday August 26 - 6:30-8:00pm - Field B

Boys U16 Team (Birth Year 2001)

Coach John Walczak

West Seneca Elite

Tryout Dates:

Tuesday August 9 - 6:30-8:00pm - Field B

Saturday August 13 - 10:00-11:30am - Field B

Home Field: Field B

Boys U17 Teams (Birth Year 2000) [We will have two teams at this age group]

Coach Brian Vona

West Seneca Edge

Tryout Dates: See below

Home Field: Field A 

 

Coach Mike Borton

West Seneca Warriors

Tryout Dates: See below

Home Field: Field A

 

Tryout date:  (There will be a joint tryout for these two teams)

Wednesday August 24 - 7:00-8:30pm - Field A 

Sunday August 28 - 1:30-2:30pm - Field A 

Boys U18-19 Team (Birth Years 1998-1999)

Coach Sergio Gangarossa

West Seneca Rampage

Tryout Dates:   [UPDATED on 8/4/2016]

Monday August 22 - 6:00-7:30pm - Field B

Contact Coach Gangarossa by email for more information about team formation for this age group:   Sergio.Gangarossa@ey.com

Home Field: Field A

Gear Up for the Season

nike-banner-ad